Rehabilitation and Resettlement

Polavaram irrigation project

East Godavari

Details of Land to land


Sl.No Original Habitation No. of land Contributers
Total extent required for Land to Land Village Name where Land to Land is to be given
1 Anguluru 44 9.00 Anguluru
2 Nelakota 18 44.33 Nelakota, Indukurupeta-1, Indukurupeta-2, Sarabhavaram-1
3 Paragasanipadu H/o Pudipalli 24 36.91 Pedabheempalli, Indukuru
4 Bodigudem H/o Dandangi 9 14.45 Pedabheempalli
5 D.Ravilanka H/o Dandangi 34 56.79 Lothupalem, Pedabheempalli-1
6 P.Gonduru H/o Pudipalli 44 76.04 Sarabhavaram
7 Nagallapalli H/o A.Veeravaram 24 78.68 Lothupalem
8 Veeravaramlanka 6 23.92 M. Ravilanka
9 Gandikota H/o Nelakota 0 0.00
10 Mulametta H/o Manturu 78 129.60 Devaram-1 M.Ravilanka-2 Pothavaram M.Ravilanka-3
11 Mettaveedhi H/o Manturu
12 Madipalli H/o Manturu 22 65.18 Indukuru-1
13 Penikilapadu H/o Manturu 57 76.04 Pedabheempalli-1, Pedabheempalli-2, Pedabheempalli-3
14 Manturu 18 40.42 Indukuru-2
15 Yenugulagudem H/o Devipatnam 50 56.33 Indukuru-2, Indukuru-3, Indukuru-3
16 Agraharam H/o Toyyeru 33 65.36 Indukurupeta-2, Indukurupeta-3, Indukuru-4, Indukuru-5
17 Mulapadu H/o Toyyeru 0 0 Ac. 21.35 ctsto be identified by SDC, LMC-1
18 Ganugulagondi 13 21.35
19 Thoyyeru 0 0
20 Gangampalem H/o Dandangi 0 0
21 Dandangi 0 0
22 A.veeravaram 0 0 Pedabheempalli-1, Pedabheempalli-2, Pedabheempalli-3
23 K. Gonduru 0 0
24 Katchuluru 58 55.84
25 Suddakonda Katchuluru 0 0
26 Ch. Ramanayya peta 16 49.14 Sarabhavaram-1, Nimmalapalem Devaram-2, Sarabhavaram-2
27 Gubbalampadu H/o Ch. Ramanayyapeta 1 1.71 Sarabhavaram-2, Sarabhavaram-4
28 Seetharam 49 32.57 Indukuru-1, Pothavaram-1, Pothavaram Ravilanka
29 Lingavaram 13 52.79 Tatiwada, Pamugandi
30 Kondamdalu-1 62 80.94 Pedabheempalli-3
31 Teliperu-1
32 Mettagudem-1
33 Tativada-1
34 Talluru-1
35 Kondamodalu-2 57 90.61 Rajupetaloddi, Rajavaram
36 Teliperu-2
37 Mettagudem-2
38 Tativada-2
39 Nadipudi
40 Somarlapadu
41 Kokiragudem
42 Peddagudem
43 Bojjaraigudem 92 217.12 Rayannapeta, Pandurangapuram, Chodavaram
44 Thushtivarigudem H/o Prathipaka 129 209.46 Tripurapentaveedu, Boddugudem, Kapavaram, Tripurapentaveedu, Boddugudem, Ayyavaripeta
45 Jeediguppa 10 23.51 Bairavapatnam (Ac. 23.51 cts - Award passed by SDC, Kunavaram)
46 Isunuru 25 97.89 Nallakunta, Yerraboru
47 Kotarigommu 10 30.17 Narasingapeta-1
48 Venkatanarasimha puram 20 21.54 Narasingapeta-1, Narasingapeta-2
49 Sriramagiri 7 12.29 Narasingapeta-2
50 Kothuru 8 14.13 Narasingapeta-2
51 Mittagudem 0 0
52 Seethampeta colony 15 12.93 Narasingapeta-2
53 Kolluru H/o Gonduru 28 28.00 Chinanallakunta, Ramgopalapuram, Chinanallakunata
Total 1072 1825.04